GA
Flowery Branch
Welcome to Flowery Branch, See below for local info, reach out to me any time!
$606,297
Average Sales Price
$487,114
Median Sales Price
730
Total Listings
31,813
Population Data provided by Attom Data
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
View Results
MARKET SNAPSHOT
(APR 22, 2026 - MAY 22, 2026)
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,707 SqFt3DActive
$525,000
- 7 Beds4.5 Baths3,000 SqFt1/78 78Active
$599,900
- 4 Beds2.5 Baths2,289 SqFt1/36 36Price Dropped by $5K
$545,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$457,785
$457,785
5541 Coalie TRCE, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
4 Beds3 Baths2,053 SqFt
Listed by Ashton Woods Realty, LLC

$413,500
$419,500
1.4%5926 Clipper Bay, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
3 Beds2 Baths2,164 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.83 2.5
Bedrooms 3.58 4
Year Built 2010 2019
Lot Size 130,723 Sqft 10,890 Sqft
Taxes $3,185 $3,014
Population
31.8K
31.8K in 2020
Density
638.3
per square mile
Households
11.1K
41% with children